Admin

Coaching Staff


Athletic Office Contact Information

Athletic Director Richard Delgado 281-985-6100
Director of Athletic Services
Sandra Mader 281-985-6100
Director of Athletic Services

Lakundre' E. Thompson

281-985-6100
Athletic Department Secretary
Maria V. Rodriquez 281-985-6100
Athletic Department Secretary
Donna Schramm 281-985-6100
Facility Manager - M.O. Campbell
Kenneth E. Winfrey 281-985-6110
Facility Manager Secretary
Laura Frazier 281-985-6110

top

Aldine High School Contact Information


Athletic Coordinator

TBA

281-448-5231
Athletic Trainer Leslie Morris 281-448-5231
Athletic Trainer Leslie Rivera 281-448-5231
Volleyball M. J. Pellerin 281-448-5231
B & G Cross Country Lonnie Johnson 281-448-5231
Boys Basketball Zeke Smith 281-448-5231
Girls Basketball

Jennifer Salazar

281-448-5231
B & G Swimming

Marion Crosby

281-448-5231
Softball

Bill Gonzales

281-448-5231
Baseball Dennis Theaker 281-448-5231
Boys Track Lonnie Johnson 281-448-5231
Girls Track

Serita Wilson

281-448-5231
B & G Tennis Tracy Triche 281-448-5231
Boys Soccer Neal Perry 281-448-5231
Girls Soccer Helen Davey 281-448-5231
B & G Golf Richard Midler 281-448-5231
Academic Advisor Tracy Triche 281-448-5231

top

Davis High School Contact Information

Athletic Coordinator James Showers 281-539-4070
Athelic Trainer

Alberta Nichols

281-539-4070
Athelic Trainer

Jose I. Diaz

281-539-4070
Volleyball Sharice Gilbert 281-539-4070
B & G Cross Country Mahogany Jones 281-539-4070
Boys Basketball Cornelius Mitchell 281-539-4070
Girls Basketball Tanisha Ellison 281-539-4070
B & G Swimming Molly Charley 281-539-4070
Softball Kimberly Johnson 281-539-4070
Baseball Brett Cleveland 281-539-4070
Boys Track Trey Rodriguez 281-539-4070
Girls Track Traneisha Allen 281-539-4070
B & G Tennis Janie Samreth 281-539-4070
Boys Soccer Efrain Rios Gamboa 281-539-4070
Girls Soccer

Nicole Grant

281-539-4070
B & G Golf Brent Youngblood 281-539-4070
Academic Advisor Molly Charley 281-539-4070

top

Eisenhower High School Contact Information

Athletic Coordinator Kerry Bamburg 281-878-0900
Athletic Trainer Ricky Nelson 281-878-0900
Athletic Trainer Marshalle Bradley 281-878-0900
Volleyball

Julio Martinez

281-878-0900
B & G Cross Country Ahmad Roper 281-878-0900
Boys Basketball

James Johnson

281-878-0900
Girls Basketball

Alexandra Bowman

281-878-0900
B & G Swimming Lois Marsh 281-878-0900
Softball

Anne Gaber

281-878-0900
Baseball

Joshua Culp

281-878-0900
Boys Track Jonathan James 281-878-0900
Girls Track

Ahmad Roper

281-878-0900
B & G Tennis Jeffrey Brush 281-878-0900
Boys Soccer

Rolando Romo

281-878-0900

Girls Soccer

Sabrina Ball

281-878-0900
B & G Golf

Sean McCabe

281-878-0900
Academic Advisor Gary Newman 281-878-0900

top


MacArthur High School Contact Information

Athletic Coordinator Andy  Garza 281-985-6330

Athletic Trainer

Zakia Tillis

281-985-6330

Athletic Trainer

Colby Harris

281-985-6330

Volleyball

Lynda Eastland

281-985-6330

B & G Cross Country

Kelly Silha

281-985-6330

Boys Basketball

Stephen Woods

281-985-6330
Girls Basketball Anne Fuller 281-985-6330
B & G Swimming Jessica Ronnau 281-985-6330
Softball Leechelle Lara 281-985-6330

Baseball

Ernest Gonzales 281-985-6330
Boys Track Rod Baxter 281-985-6330
Girls Track Steve Strahan 281-985-6330
B & G Tennis Brandon Blake 281-985-6330
Boys Soccer Victor Trejo 281-985-6330
Girls Soccer Saul Zamora 281-985-6330
B & G Golf Cathy Roach 281-985-6330
Academic Advisor Xang Chareunsab 281-985-6330

top


Nimitz High School Contact Information

Athletic Coordinator

TBA

281-443-7480
Athletic Trainer Shauna White 281-443-7480
Athletic Trainer Chad Whiteneck 281-443-7480
Volleyball Karla Hamilton 281-443-7480
B & G Cross Country Dennis Brazy 281-443-7480
Boys Basketball Nathan Toon 281-443-7480
Girls Basketball Tawana Rhoads 281-443-7480
B & G Swimming Jessica Ceasar 281-443-7480
Softball Robert Delk 281-443-7480
Baseball Kirk Thompson 281-443-7480
Boys Track Remon Smith 281-443-7480
Girls Track Adrian Byrd 281-443-7480
B & G Tennis Walter Tyllick 281-443-7480
Boys Soccer Salvador Fernandez 281-443-7480
Girls Soccer D'Andree Wilson 281-443-7480
B & G Golf Nick Hoffman 281-443-7480
Academic Advisor Xavira Moore 281-443-7480

top



Aldine Middle School Tad Stricker 281-985-6580
Grantham Middle School Patrick James 281-985-6590
Hambrick Middle School Thomas Johnson 281-985-6570
Hoffman Middle School Joe Danzer 281-613-7670
Plummer Middle School Herbert McDaniel 281-539-4000
Shotwell Middle School Brent Gnatzig 281-878-6800
Stovall Middle School Walter Dukes 281-878-0670
Teague Middle School Richard Head 281-233-4310
Lewis Middle School Mike Ingram (281) 209-8257

top